Affiliated to the Photographic

Alliance of Great Britain

through the Surrey photographic

Association

East Grinstead Camera Club Founded 1955

 

September 2015


10th   Informal Meeting


17th  Colleen Slater.  

          Macro Photography


24th   Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5*

           An Evening of Contrasts


October 2015


1st  Derek Forss

       The Great British Landscape


8th  1st Print & PDI Competition

        Judge

        Lyndsey Green LRPS


15th  Michael Farley

          Raw & Lightroom


22nd  Graham Moore

           AV presentation


29th  Portrait of the Year Competition

          Judge

         Catherine Jolley LRPS LBIPP


November 2015


5th  Glyn Bareham LRPS CPAGB

       An Alternative View


12th  Nature of the Year Competition

         Judge

         David Eastley LRPS


19th  Antony Sinfield

         Talk to be Confirmed


26th  10 x 10

          Members Work


December 2015


3rd   2nd Print & PDI Competition

         Judge

         Keith Gibson


10th  Adrian Davies

         History of Digital Photography


17th Christmas Social


21st  Mix & Match

         At Mid Sussex including Crawley

         [ This a Monday ]



January 2016


7th  Jack Casement

        Creative Photoshop part 2

14th   TBA


21st  3rd Print & PDI Competition

         Judge

         Jason Wharam DPAGB

February 2016


4th  TBA


11th  Record of the Year Competition

         Judge

         Clive Tanner FRPS


18th  Fred Price EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*

                                  &

         Jim Price EFIAP DPAGB BPE5*

         Every Picture tells a Story


25th  Set Subject Competition

         Judge

         Paul Dunmall CPAGB

        

         Subjects

         Prints: Humor + Cockney rhyming slang

         PDI Hot + Cold


March 2016


3rd  Ian Brash & Mike Bromley

        Creative Minds


10th  Panel Competition

          Judge

          Keith Evans FRPS


17th  Paul Adams

          Thinking about Judging


24th  Rachael Talibart

          From Canal to Coast


31st  Tonbridge Grain-makers


April 2016


7th  4th Print & PDI Competition

        Judge

        Gerald Kitiyakara LRPS


14th  Michael Betts

          Morocco Sights, Sounds & Smells [ Slides ]


21st Ken Scott

         Finding your Ground


28th  Print & PDI of the Year Competition

         Judge

          Steve Lawrenson ARPS APAGB



May 2016


5th Ann Beauchamp

       India Rajastan


12th  AGM


13th  Annual Dinner